One of the last chances to qualify for the 2012 US Open gets underway on Monday at The River Club in Suwanee, Georgia. 51 golfers will take part in the event including 12 amateurs. The event is a grueling 36-hole one day tournament with the amount of qualifying spots still yet to be determined.
Here is a look at the full tee times and pairings for the first round of Monday's US Open Qualifier At The River:
8:00 am | 1 | Vince Hatfield | Greenwood, S.C. |
Jay McLuen | Forsyth, Ga. | ||
Bubba Dickerson | Hilliard, Fla. | ||
8:00 am | 10 | Richard Swift | Australia |
Chip Deason | Evans, Ga. | ||
Casey Wittenberg | Memphis, Tenn. | ||
8:10 am | 1 | Anders Albertson (a) | Woodstock, Ga. |
Daniel Mobley (a) | Waynesboro, Ga. | ||
Jamie Arnold | Decatur, Ga. | ||
8:10 am | 10 | Nicholas Thompson (a) | Paducah, Ky. |
Travis Ross | Crookston, Minn. | ||
Brad Arrington | Augusta, Ga. | ||
8:20 am | 1 | Seth Fair | Brownsburg, Ind. |
Jay Vandeventer (a) | Bristol, Tenn. | ||
Jonathan Hodge | Jasper, Tenn. | ||
8:20 am | 10 | D. J. Tozier (a) | Mechanicville, N.Y. |
Russell Henley | Macon, Ga. | ||
William Hawkins (a) | Fort Payne, Ala. | ||
8:30 am | 1 | Jason Bohn | Acworth, Ga. |
Drake Duncan (a) | Bowling Green, Ky. | ||
Curt Sanders | Atlanta, Ga. | ||
8:30 am | 10 | Tim Weinhart | Alpharetta, Ga. |
Robbie Biershenk | Greenville, S.C. | ||
Scott Feaster | Columbia, S.C. | ||
8:40 am | 1 | Jonathan Fly (a) | Memphis, Tenn. |
Will Bowman | Greensboro, N.C. | ||
Richy Werenski (a) | South Hadley, Mass. | ||
8:40 am | 10 | Brady Schnell | Okoboji, Ariz. |
Nicolas Wade | San Antonio, Texas | ||
Blake Holbrook | Orlando, Fla. | ||
8:50 am | 1 | James Love | Canada |
Will Golden | Auburn, Ala. | ||
Kevin Kisner | Aiken, S.C. | ||
8:50 am | 10 | James White (a) | Acworth, Ga. |
Jonathan Fricke | Covington, Ga. | ||
Patrick Sheehan | Warwick, R.I. | ||
9:00 am | 1 | Josh Schrader | Hilton Head Island, S.C. |
Dustin Bray | Asheboro, N.C. | ||
Mitchell Krywulycz | Australia | ||
9:00 am | 10 | Brad Simons (a) | Mountain Home, Ark. |
Stefan Wiedergruen | Germany | ||
B. J. Staten | Dallas, Texas | ||
9:10 am | 1 | Benjamin Greene (a) | Duluth, Ga. |
Justin Cho (a) | Alpharetta, Ga. | ||
David Lutterus | Australia | ||
9:10 am | 10 | Billy Shida | Duluth, Ga. |
Jeffery Cammon | St. Simons Island, Ga. | ||
Paul Brown | Hartsville, S.C. | ||
9:20 am | 1 | Patrick Wilkes-Krier | Orlando, Fla. |
Michael Maness | Galivants Ferry, S.C. | ||
Mark Harrell | Chattanooga, Tenn |
For more on the US Open and the sectional qualifiers be sure to check out Waggle Roomand SB Nation's Golf page.